top of page

data protection

The protection of your personal data is particularly important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

It is generally possible to use our website without providing any personal data. As far as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis, as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating via email) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible.

Some of the websites use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offering more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and that your browser saves.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type/browser version

  • operating system used

  • Referrer URL

  • Host name of the accessing computer

  • Time of server request

 

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us in order to process the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data or your data, for example through e-mails you have sent to us voluntarily, at any time.

We use Google Maps on our website to provide you with precise information on how to reach us. Google Maps uses up to four cookies: khcookie, NID, SNID and PREF. We use interactive maps from Google because we believe they help our visitors find the best route to us. The basis for use is Google's data protection declaration, which can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html, as well as the terms of use for Google Maps, which you can find at http://www. google.co.uk/intl/de-DE/policies/ can be read.

If you do not want Facebook or Twitter to be able to assign your visit to these websites to your Facebook or Twitter user account, please log out of your Facebook or Twitter user account.

You have the right to free information at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing, as well as the right to correct, block or delete this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice for this purpose or for further questions on the subject of personal data.

Our website may contain YouTube videos that are stored on www.youtube.com and can be played directly from our website. Here we use the “extended data protection mode” option provided by YouTube, which means that no data about you as a user is transferred to YouTube if you do not play the videos. Only when you play the videos are YouTube cookies stored on your computer and data transferred to the YouTube operator Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. If you play videos stored on YouTube, at least the following data will be transmitted to Google, Inc.: IP address and cookie ID, the specific address of the page accessed on our site, language setting of the browser, system date and time of access and your browser identifier. The data transfer occurs regardless of whether you are logged into YouTube with a user account or whether you do not have a user account. If you are logged in, this data will be assigned directly to your account. You can prevent this assignment by logging out before activating the start button. YouTube or Google, Inc. saves this data as usage profiles and uses them for advertising, market research and/or needs-based design of its website. You have the right to object to the creation of these usage profiles, which you must address directly to Google Inc. as the operator of YouTube. Google, Inc. provides further information on YouTube’s data protection at www.google.at/intl/de/policies/privacy/. By playing the YouTube videos, you agree to the data processing by Google, Inc. We do not process the affected data.

Your trust is particularly important to us. If you have any further questions about data protection, please contact the following contact:

 

DI Günther Holzer

Natural products laboratory Wenigzell

Pitterman 21

A-8254 Wenigzell

office@naturstofflabor.at

 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
bottom of page